BOXING MMA

Fight Weekend Preview

Friday, March 17, 2017


Boxing: Michael Conlan vs. Tim Ibarra

Watch at 11PM ET, USA UNIMAS

Michael Conlan VS Tim Ibarra

Super Lightweight // 8RDS


co-feature
Johnny Garcia VS Alex Saucedo
Super Lightweight // 8RDS

Boxing: Travis Kauffman vs. Amir Mansour

Watch at 9PM ET on BOUNCE TV


Main Event
Travis Kauffman vs. Amir Mansour
vacant USBA heavyweight title // 12RDS

Edner Cherry vs. Omar Douglas
Lightweight // 12RDS

Kermit Cintron vs. David Grayton
Super Welterweight // 10RDS

Boxing: Jesus Alvarez Rodriguez vs. Sammy Valentin

Watch on TELEMUNDO
Welterweight // 10RDS

 

Saturday, March 18, 2017

 

Boxing: Daniel Jacobs vs. Gennady Golovkin

Listen to Talkbox about #GGGJacobs here!

Team Everlast athletes: Danny Jacobs & Roman Gonzalez.

Watch at 9PM ET on HBO PPV for $64.95


Main Event
Daniel Jacobs vs. Gennady Golovkin
WBA ‘Super’, IBO, WBC and IBF Middleweight Titles // 12RDS

co-feature
Roman Gonzalez vs. Wisaksil Wangek
WBC World super flyweight title // 12RDS

Carlos Cuadras vs. David Carmona
Super Flyweight // 10RDS

Bryant Cruz vs. Ryan Martin
WBC Continental Americas lightweight title // 10RDS

Andy Lee vs. Keandre Leatherwood
Middleweight // 8RDS

MMA: UFC Fight Night 107: Manuwa vs. Anderson

Main Card
Watch on UFC Fight Pass, 5 p.m. ET

Jimi Manuwa VS Corey Anderson

Alan Jouban VS Gunnar Nelson

Brad Pickett VS Marlon Vera

Arnold Allen VS Makwan Amirkhani

Preliminary Card
Watch on UFC Fight Pass, 1:30 p.m. ET
Joseph Duffy VS Reza Madadi

Francimar Barroso VS Darren Stewart

Timothy Johnson VS Daniel Omielanczuk

Marc Diakiese VS Teemu Packalen

Oluwale Bamgbose VS Tom Breese

Leon Edwards VS Vicente Luque

Ian Entwistle VS Brett Johns

Scott Askham VS Brad Scott

Lina Lansberg VS Lucie Pudilova

 

MMA: WSOF 35: Ivanov vs. Jordan

Listen to Team Everlast athlete, Andre Harrison, on The Fight Cave podcast: here!

Main Card
Watch on NBCSN, 11 p.m. ET

Blagoy Ivanov VS Shawn Jordan

– for heavyweight title
Lance Palmer VS Andre Harrison
– for featherweight title
Donavon Frelow VS Bekbulat Magomedov
– for vacant bantamweight title
Preliminary Card
Watch on MMAjunkie, 8 p.m. ET
Abubakar Nurmagomedov VS Matt Secor

Hakeem Dawodu VS Steven Siler

Andrews Nakahara VS Emmanuel Walo

Islam Mamedov VS Natan Schulte

Phil Hawes VS Eli Wynter

Alexandre Almeida VS Steven Rodriguez

Bill Jones VS Tom Marcellino

Rodrigo Almeida VS Bruce Boyington

TeamEverlast
About the Author:

TeamEverlast. The #TeamEverlast Squad is a team of storytellers who are passionate about the world of boxing and MMA. We’re also a group of fitness enthusiasts.. yeah, we work out… That’s why we provide workouts, tell you about the latest trends in fitness, and share industry nutrition advice. Our goal is to give our readers all the latest and greatest in fight sports news, workouts, and occasionally gossip about your favorite athletes… Just keep in mind, the squad’s opinions and stances do not reflect the opinions of Everlast Worldwide… just us.. and well, anyone else who also happens to be right..

Comments